Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

Legal Notice

Website editor

AQUARÊVE PISCINES SARL with a capital of €150,000
Headquarters : 2567 Chemin de Saint-Claude, 06600 Antibes
R.C.S. Antibes n ° 432 364 891
Phone. +33 (0) 4 93 65 65 65
Email: contact@aquareve-piscines.fr
Individual tax identification number: FR 15 432 364 891

Publication director: Catherine MARTIN

Website hosting

OVH Company
Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix, France
Phone. +33 (0) 8 99 70 17 61
Website: www.ovh.com

Privacy policy

This confidentiality charter details the policy applied by Aquarêve in terms of protection of personal data and privacy in the context of the operation of the website https://aquareve-piscines.fr.

1. Introduction

The website https://aquareve-piscines.fr was created with the aim of promoting and informing users and visitors to the site about the various achievements and services offered by the company Aquarêve as well as to facilitate contact by through its contact form.

2. What data do we collect and what is their regime?

a. The type of data we collect

  • Contact form
    When you complete the contact form, we collect, according to your request, the data necessary for your identification and the proper processing of your request (Name, email address, phone number, subject, body of the message).
  • Data on website usage
    During your visits to the site, tracking technologies are used and data is collected (time stamp, users’ IP address, technical data relating to the equipment and browser used by users, cookies). For more information on this, you can consult our Cookie Policy.

b. The legal basis for collection

Article 6 (1) f) the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the responsible of the processing.

The legal basis for processing personal data is, depending on the case, your consent, the compliance with our legal obligations or our legitimate interest, in particular prospecting, insofar as it does not affect your interests, rights and fundamental freedoms .

You can withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time.

c. The purpose of the processing implemented

The processing implemented in order to collect information when you complete a contact form aims to correctly process your request by our commercial services and the management of our customer file.

d. How long we keep your data?

The data collected when you fill out a contact form are kept for 3 years from collection.

The data collected necessary for the production of audience statistics and use of online services (Piwik tool) are kept in a format that does not allow the identification of people by their IP address, and include an identifier (relating to the cookie ) kept for a maximum period of thirteen months unless objection of the concerned person.

e. Who has access to your data?

Aquarêve staff in charge of content publication and technical administration of websites, and its hierarchy.

Aquarêve staff responsible for processing requests received via contact forms or email address.

The personnel responsible for overseeing the security of Aquarêve’s information systems.

f. Third party access to your data

We do not share your data with third parties so that we do not disclose any of your personal information.

3. Your rights

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified, known as “Data Protection Act”, as well as Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, known as “General Data Protection Regulation” (EU) grant natural persons different rights with regard to their personal data.

a. Right of access, opposition to rectification and deletion

You can access and obtain a copy of the data that concerns you, oppose the processing of this data and have them rectified or have them erased. You also have the right to limit the processing of your data.

b. Exercise your rights

For any request for access to your personal data or a complaint, you can contact us:

c. Complaint to the CNIL

Since the entry into force of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU REGULATION 2016/679) on May 25, 2018, any user has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (In France: CNIL – 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07 – Telephone: 01.53.73.22.22 – www.cnil.fr)